get in touch Email Birdwell Wheelers Cycling Club, Barnsley

Club TT Results

5 Mile TT's 2018

3rd 5 mile
Trevor Mayne12:28
Chris Jenkins14:32
Greg Godley14:45
Tom Booth15:09
Joe Woodhouse15:17
John Woodhouse15:54
Marc Peasegood16:02
Phil Adams16:13
Roger Bacon16:36
Austin Watson16:44
Andy Nichols11:15
EntrantTimeH'capH'cap TimePointsPrevious PointsAcc Points
Trevor Mayne12:210:00:0012:2161117
Tom Booth14:080:02:3011:3810515
Paul Heggie14:110:00:3013:411 1
Greg Godley14:130:02:1012:038715
Chris Jenkins14:340:02:0012:344610
Joe Woodhouse14:460:02:4012:067411
Rob Parkes15:020:01:4513:17112
Mark Peasegood15:090:03:2011:499211
Roger Bacon15:440:03:1012:343710
John Woodhouse15:540:03:1512:39235
Austin Watson15:580:03:3012:2851015
Phil Adams16:000:03:2012:4011011
Derek Crawshaw13:10Barnsley RC
Matt Bourne13:22Hudd Star Whs
John Rowe14:27Stocksbridge CC

1st 10 Mile 26 June 2018

timeh'caph'cap time
John Woodhouse0:27:470:06:300:21:17
Tom Booth0:27:000:03:000:24:00
Marc Peasegood0:25:540:02:300:23:24
Trevor Mayne0:22:100:00:000:22:10

3rd 10 Mile 10th July 2018

John WoodhouseBirdwell Whs28:200:05:3022:50
David HudsonBirdwell Whs28:280:06:3021:58
Austin WatsonBirdwell Whs29:100:06:3022:40
Kath BrankinBirdwell Whs29:300:06:2023:10
Wayne RandallBarnsley RC23:47
Phil TyasBarnsley RC24:22
David BirdBarnsley RC25:44
John TomlinsonBarnsley RC27:20
Alan CornishDoncaster Whs CC24:37
Edward WinnHolmfirth CC25:13
Shaun DanielsHolmfirth CC25:32
Matt BourneHudd Star Whs24:33
Andy WhiteheadRockingham CC23:46
Ala WhiteheadRockingham CC31:17
Oliver PotterRockingham CCDNF
Rob BarnardTeam CF24:05

4th 10 Mile 17th July 2018

No.EntrantTimeH'capH'cap TimePointsPrevious PointsAcc Points
1Marc Peasgood26:060:03:3522:3171926
2Roger Bacon27:080:04:0023:0851015
3Chris Jenkins27:210:04:2023:0161016
4John Woodhouse28:130:05:4522:2882331
5Austin Watson28:440:06:4521:5992433
6Kath Brankin28:480:07:0021:4810818
Phil Tyas23:25
Matt Bourne24:09
John Tomlinson26:41

5th 10 Mile 24th July 2018

No.EntrantClubTimeH'capH'cap TimePointsPrevious PointsAcc Points
1Trevor MayneBirdwell Whs23:380:00:0023:3852631
2Paul HeggieBirdwell Whs24:520:03:4021:1210414
3Marc PeasgoodBirdwell Whs25:350:03:3522:0082634
4Roger BaconBirdwell Whs27:540:04:4523:0961521
5John WoodhouseBirdwell Whs28:110:05:3022:4173138
6Kathleen BrankinBirdwell Whs28:220:06:3021:5291827
Rob CookeCyclomania22:29
Matt BourneHuddersfield Star Whs23:53

6th 10 mile 31st July 2018

No.EntrantFinishStartTimeH'capH'cap TimePointsPrevious PointsAcc Points
1Kath Brankin29:5701:0028:570:06:0022:5762733
2Matt Bourne26:2402:0024:24
3Paul Heggie27:4003:0024:400:02:3022:1081422
4Roger Bacon32:1804:0028:180:04:4523:3342125
5John Woodhouse32:2505:0027:250:05:3021:55103848
6Phil Tyas29:5006:0023:50
7Trevor Mayne29:4007:0022:400:00:0022:4073138
8Austin Watson36:3608:0028:360:06:3022:0693342
9Marc Peasgood35:3809:0026:380:03:1523:2353439

Final points table

Entrant24/04/1801/05/1808/05/1815/05/1826/06/1803/07/1810/07/1817/07/1824/07/1831/07/18Total
Woodhouse John 1.02.02.010.0 8.08.07.010.048.0
Watson Austin D1.01.08.05.0 9.09.0 9.042.0
Peasgood Mark 1.01.09.08.0 7.08.05.039.0
Mayne Trevor 1.010.06.09.0 5.07.038.0
Brankin Kathleen 1.0 7.010.09.06.033.0
Bacon Roger 7.03.0 5.06.04.025.0
Booth Tom 1.04.010.07.0 22.0
Heggie Paul 1.0 1.01.0 1.0 10.08.022.0
Jenkins Chris 1.05.04.0 6.0 16.0
Godley Greg 1.06.08.0 15.0
Adams Philip 1.09.01.0 11.0
Woodhouse Joe 1.03.07.0 11.0
Hudson David 10.0 10.0
Parkes Robert 1.0 1.0 2.0

Club 10 Championship

No.EntrantClubTimeH'cap Time
1Trevor MayneBirdwell22:5022:50
2Paul HeggieBirdwell24:4922:19
3John WoodhouseBirdwell28:2723:12
4Roger BaconBirdwell28:2923:44
5Austin WatsonBirdwell29:4523:25
6Phil TyasBarnsley RC23:59
7Matt BourneHudd Star Whs24:00
8David BirdBarnsley RC25:21
9John TomlinsonBarnsley RC27:07

14th Aug America Lane HC

1Trevor Mayne03:30.2
2Chris Jenkins04:09.4
3Roger Bacon04:29.3
4Dave Hudson04:40.3
5Paul Heggie04:45.8
6Austin Watson04:53.6
7John Woodhouse05:00.1