get in touch Email Birdwell Wheelers Cycling Club, Barnsley
Viewing : Home » Club TT Records » Women,Schoolboy and Junior

Women , Schoolboy and Junior

Club Records
Women TimeYearEvent
10 milesAP Watson 28.051952Brodsworth RCC
C Moody 27.11960YLCA
C Moody 27.091960Richmond CC
M Larkin 25.471965YLCA
C Minto 25.271977YLCA
C Minto 25.261986YLCA
C Minto 25.11987Askern CC
C Minto 24.31999VTTA(Y)
15 milesA P Watson 41.291954Eckington Whs
C Moody 41.141965YLCA
C Moody 40.081968YCF
C Moody 39.371969YLCA
C Moody 39.271971YLCA
C Minto 38.341978YLCA
C Minto 38.11981YLCA
25 milesA P Watson 1.11.271954White Rose Ladies
C Moody 1.10.451959White Rose Ladies
C Moody 1.09.101961Morley CC
V Johnson 1.06.391964Morley CC
V Johnson 1.06.311964East Bradford CC
M Larkin 1.02.431965Goole Whs
30 milesC Minto 1.21.541979Rockingham CC
C Minto 1.20.261980Rockingham CC
C Minto 1.19.221997Rockingham CC
50 milesC Fletcher 2.21.141960YLCA
M Larkin 2.11.571965Nunbrook Whs
M Larkin 2.08.481965Nat Champs
100 milesC Moody 5.10.481960YLCA
C Moody 5.02.181961Nat Champs
C Moody 4.52.291965Newark Castle
C Moody 4.41.251969YLCA
12 hoursC Moody 229.6531967Otley CC
C Moody 232.5361971NMCF
24 hoursC Moody 409.161967MLCA
C Moody 420.051968MLCA
C Moody 427.861969MLCA
Women team
10 milesC Moody, C Fletcher, S A Woolley 1.24.411959Doncaster Whs
25 milesV Johnson, C Moody, C M Ogden 3.22.431964Morley CC
V Johnson, C Moody, C M Ogden 3.22.021964East Bradford CC
M Larkin, C Moody, V Johnson 3.21.181965East Bradford CC
Schoolboys
10 milesB Atkin 29.571967GHS
K M Broadhead 27.341970GHS
R Pearce 25.341972GHS
R Pearce 25.21972Rutland CC
J N Helliwell 24.321973DVCCA
G A Davison 24.031974GHS
G A Davison 23.041974Birdwell Whs
S Denton 22.31976GHS
T Booth 21.162016Team Swift
25 milesB Atkin 1.08.151967Mexborough Whs
C D Jarvis 1.02.531973Sheffield HighG Ate
G A Davison 1.02.181974Doncaster Whs
G A Davison 1.00.491974DVCCA
S Denton 0.59.581976Pooled CluB S
50 milesG A Davison 2.16.021974Doncaster Whs
G A Davison 2.12.041974Harworth & District CC
Schoolboy team
10 milesC D Jarvis, J N Helliwell, G A Davison 1.15.381974S Elmsall SCC
G A Davison, J N Helliwell, C D Jarvis 1.13.121974GHS
G A Davison, C D Jarvis, J N Helliwell 1.11.121974Birdwell Whs
25 milesJ N Helliwell, C D Jarvis, G A Davison 3.13.121974Doncaster Whs
C D Jarvis, G A Davison, J N Helliwell 3.11.591974Jun Nat Champs
Juniors
10 milesB Atkin 24.121969DVCCA
G A Davison 23.351975Rutland CC
G A Davison 22.361975Birdwell Whs
C D Jarvis 22.251976YLCA
W Randle 20.241982
25 milesK J Reel 1.03.521967Sheffield HighG Ate
K J Reel 1.02.371968Doncaster Whs
K J Reel 0.59.141968Rawmarsh & ParkG Ate
G A Davison 0.59.11975Jun Nat Champs
G A Davison 0.58.521975
C D Jarvis 0.58.131976Pooled cluB S
W Randle 0.54.471982NMCF
W Randle 0.52.381982Royal Engineers
30 milesG A Davison 1.15.291975Rockingham CC
W Randle 1.09.541982Rockingham CC
50 milesK J Reel 2.06.011969BCF(NM)
Junior team
10 milesM Clegg, A Goddard, D Scargill 1.16.291970Harworth & District CC
J M Summerhill, G A Jarvis, J P Hunt 1.14.131974Rutland CC
G A Davison, C D Jarvis, J M Summerfield 1.11.111974Birdwell Whs
G A Davison, J N Helliwell, C D Jarvis 1.09.261975Birdwell Whs
25 milesJ N Helliwell, C D Jarvis, G A Davison 3.13.121974Doncaster Whs
G A Davison, C D Jarvis, J N Helliwell 3.01.491975Jun Nat Champs